Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus

Details

Value
GBP 2,360,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
Published
28 April 2017

Tender description

Offsite and Onsite repair, maintenance, and overhaul of Harwell Instruments and Canberra products and systems. This equipment is typically used at Sellafield for the measurement and quantification of radiation and contamination (including environmental, laboratory and waste assay systems). Maintenance of site wide hardware and software systems including detectors, waste assays systems and air monitors.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2017
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50410000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
  • 50411000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus
  • 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.