Refurbishment of Lancaster Police station
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EE Thompson & Son Ltd
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 19 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioners for Lancashire (the Authority) is inviting two quotations on the terms set out in the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for the refurbishment and reinstatement of the third and fourth floors of Lancaster Police station. The suppliers have been selected using the Lancashire Country Council framework agreement for the establishment of a select list for construction work over £60,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 April 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 July 2017
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Lancaster Police station.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment of Lancaster Police station, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
