Main Contractor Cat A & B Construction Wales (Contract Award)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Overbury Plc
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This appointment (Cat A and B) will procure a main contractor. This contractor will be responsible for the delivery of the main internal fit out such as raised floors and suspended ceilings, mechanical & electrical services, internal surface finishes through to the fit out of the internal space to the BBC's requirements. This will include all final finishes and branding, creation of offices space, meeting rooms, fitting out reception areas, installation of specialist lighting, fit out of kitchen areas and manage the installation of furniture.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 February 2017
- Completed: Award published20 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 March 2019
About the buyer
The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Main Contractor Cat A & B Construction Wales (Contract Award).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Main Contractor Cat A & B Construction Wales (Contract Award), ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC).
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
