PLA16020 Langage Science Park - Phase 2
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 April 2017
- Submission
- 23 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is looking to commission the construction of a second phase of direct development comprising c2,800 sq m of sustainable high quality, speculative employment accommodation for SME businesses on Council owned land at Langage Business Park, Plympton, Plymouth. This procurement is for the main contractor to undertake detailed design and construction. 'To register your interest and access the tender documents please visit www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk and search for Langage Science Park - Phase 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 May 2017
About the buyer
Plymouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PLA16020 Langage Science Park - Phase 2.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plymouth City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
