Mountbatten Primary School - Lighting, Pipework and Heat Emitter Replacement
Details
- Value
- GBP 158,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 April 2017
- Submission
- 5 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Electrical works comprise the replacement of the lighting system and controllers. The mechanical works comprise the replacement of the heat emitters and associated surface pipework throughout the Leander Block 1 in all areas except the school kitchen, boiler-house and refurbished toilet. ****Please note that the tender documents can be viewed through www.yortender.co.uk****
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 May 2017
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mountbatten Primary School - Lighting, Pipework and Heat Emitter Replacement.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Mountbatten Primary School - Lighting, Pipework and Heat Emitter Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
