Joinery Provider for Responsive Repairs to Richmondshire District Council
Details
- Buyer
- Richmondshire District Council
- Supplier(s)
- Vickers Construction Ltd
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Joinery work
- Published
- 3 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Richmondshire District Council is seeking for a provider to support the Repairs and Maintenance Section to provide joinery. The contract will be for a period of 2 years and an optional 2 x 12 months at the Councils discretion. This contract is being conducted through ProContract with the deadline to register interest being 12 noon on Thursday 2nd March 2017. After a short delay you will be progressed through to the Invitation to Tender stage of the procurement. Deadline for submission of ITT is 12 noon Monday 20th March 2017 via ProContract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2017
- Completed: Award published3 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 April 2021
About the buyer
Richmondshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421000 · Joinery work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Joinery Provider for Responsive Repairs to Richmondshire District Council.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Joinery Provider for Responsive Repairs to Richmondshire District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Richmondshire District Council.
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
