Closed tender

Measured Term Contract for Warrington & Halton NHS Foundation Trust

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
21 March 2017
Submission
28 April 2017

Tender description

Measured Term Contract for Warrington & Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust comprising: Electrical, Mechanical Building and Decoration PLEASE NOTE THIS IS NOT A SUPPLY CONTRACT IT IS FOR MAIN CONTRACTORS TO UNDERTAKE ELECTRICAL, MECHANICAL AND BUILDING WORKS. However, this Measured Term Contract tender opportunity will be split in to two contract elements - 1) Building, Decoration and Mechanical Works and 2) Electrical Works. Further information will be outlined at the Invitation To Tender stage. PLEASE DO NOT CONTACT US BY EMAIL.To have an opportunity to bid for this contract please register at: https://procontract.due-north.com/register and look for the \"register free\" link on the right of the screen.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 March 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 April 2017

About the buyer

Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

172 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Measured Term Contract for Warrington & Halton NHS Foundation Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Measured Term Contract for Warrington & Halton NHS Foundation Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.