Expired contract

CPB206 Bennerley Fields Special School Supply/Installation of Kawneer or similar approved windows and doors.

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
24 March 2017

Tender description

CPB206 Bennerley Fields Special School Kawneer or similar approved Windows & Doors. Description: - • This tender is for the supply and delivery of Kawneer or similar approved windows and doors with an extra over price for installation at Bennerley Fields Special School. Site Address Bennerley Field Special School Stratford Street Ilkeston Derbyshire DE7 8QZ 0115 932 6374 We invite quotations from competent contractors for the supply and delivery of Kawneer or similar approved windows and doors with an extra over price for installation at Bennerley Field Special School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the Kawneer or similar approved windows and doors at Bennerley Fields Special School. Any scaffolding design and/or scaffolding requirement on this project is to be carried out by a sub-contractor who is a member of the National Access and Scaffolding Confederation (NASC) or similar. All skips to be provided by contractor must be enclosed as DCC insurance states. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 March 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 March 2017
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2017

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB206 Bennerley Fields Special School Supply/Installation of Kawneer or similar approved windows and doors..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.