CBC-0626-T-LS Community Transport (Dial-a-ride services)
Details
- Topic
- Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- Published
- 20 March 2017
- Submission
- 20 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender aims to improve the spread of the dial-a-ride service across Central Bedfordshire. An increase in this service will improve its availability to the elderly and vulnerable clients within Central Bedfordshire. Please note that the 15% allocated to 'Price' refers to Fares and Charges. Please note that the Contract start and end dates are shown as the later dates. If a current provider wins any of the Lots, the earlier dates shall apply. Please see PT39 Tender document for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 April 2017
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-0626-T-LS Community Transport (Dial-a-ride services).
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
