Closed tender
Invitation for Quote For the Provision of up to three secondhand mini buses
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Minibuses
- Published
- 13 March 2017
- Submission
- 20 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
London Borough of Barnet requires the provision of up to three Mini Buses as identified in Section Two Specification (Requirement) as well as confirmation of order placement and delivery by the end of March 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114400 · Minibuses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation for Quote For the Provision of up to three secondhand mini buses.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
