Construction work
Details
- Value
- EUR 25,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 14 March 2017
- Submission
- 18 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
UCD currently envisages carrying out a number of construction projects that may consist of the construction of new buildings, the extension and/or refurbishment of various existing buildings, with a construction works value of between 7 500 000 EUR to 25 000 000 EUR. Hard copy submissions only to PJ Barron, Estate Services, UCD, Belfield, Dublin 4. For full details please see contract notice as advertised on www.etenders.gov.ie UCD currently envisages carrying out a number of construction projects that may consist of the construction of new buildings, the extension and/or refurbishment of various existing buildings, with a construction works value of between 7 500 000 EUR to 25 000 000 EUR. For full details please see contract notice as advertised on www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 April 2017
About the buyer
University College Dublin (UCD) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- 45214300 · Construction work for college buildings
- 45214400 · Construction work for university buildings
- 45262800 · Building extension work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov |
154 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College Dublin (UCD).
- 46£19.2m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
