New Kitchen Facilities Extension at Harefield Hospital Bowls Club
Details
- Supplier(s)
- R. Benson Property Management
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Building completion work
- Published
- 8 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The construction of an extension to the Harefield Hospital Bowls Clubhouse to provide a new kitchen facility in accordance with the details included in the Preliminaries, Schedule of Works, Photographs and drawings that are included in the Council's tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 February 2017
- Completed: Award published8 March 2017Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Kitchen Facilities Extension at Harefield Hospital Bowls Club.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Civils Support DPS - South East Region
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
