Construction of a two storey Extension and Works: St George's Bickley CE Primary School Tylney Road, Bromley, Kent BR1 2RL
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Neilcott Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,298,755
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 8 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Part one/two storey extension comprising 3 No classrooms and studio to enable expansion of school from one and a half form entry to two form entry, single storey extensions to provide enlarged Year 1 classroom and toilet facilities and provision of canopies, decking and replacement steps and landscaping. The contractor's works will include completion of the detailed design beyond RIBA Stage 4 and construction under the JCT Design & Build 2011 form of contract. This will include discharge of planning permission conditions. Works will be undertaken within the occupied school site. Access and egress for construction poses a challenge and will need to be carefully developed by the successful contractor in liaison with the employer and the school. Please note this is an Award Notice and we are not inviting expressions of interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2016
- Completed: Award published8 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 October 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction of a two storey Extension and Works: St George's Bickley CE Primary School Tylney Road, Bromley, Kent BR1 2RL.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
