Closed tender

CPB199 Coppice Primary School Comar Window & Door Replacement

Details

Topic
Builders' joinery
Published
3 January 2017
Submission
27 January 2017

Tender description

CPB199 Coppice Primary School – Comar Windows & Doors Description: - • This tender is for the supply and delivery of Comar or Similar approved with an extra over price for installation at Coppice Primary School. Site Address Coppice Primary School Roper Avenue Heanor Derbyshire DE75 7BZ We invite quotations from competent contractors for the supply and delivery of Comar or similar approved with an extra over price for installation at Coppice Primary School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the Comar or Similar Approved windows and doors at Coppice Primary School. Any scaffolding design and/or scaffolding requirement on this project is to be carried out by a sub-contractor who is a member of the National Access and Scaffolding Confederation (NASC) or similar. All skips to be provided by contractor must be enclosed as DCC insurance states. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. ALL questions and queries MUST to be directed through Due North. Keywords: Aluminium, Comar, Construction, Windows, Doors

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 January 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 January 2017

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44220000 · Builders' joinery
  • 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB199 Coppice Primary School Comar Window & Door Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.