Employer?s Representative (Consultancy Contract) PREVIOUS APPLICANTS MUST RE-APPLY
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Other building completion work
- Published
- 3 March 2016
- Submission
- 21 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced consultants to deliver projects to properties within the HRA and Corporate Portfolio. The Employer's Representative should have valid asbestos awareness training. The Employer's Representative should have DBS clearance. Project Description The service required under this contract relates to the provision of a suitable candidate to successfully project manage various works to properties within the HRA and Corporate Portfolio, including and predominately the External Wall Insulation Project (E.W.I). PREVIOUS APPLICANTS MUST RE-APPLY USING DOCUMENTS FOUND AT THE OPPORTUITY ADVERTISED AT www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk Full tender documents are available at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk. Opportunity ID: DN119982
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2016
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
101 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Employer?s Representative (Consultancy Contract) PREVIOUS APPLICANTS MUST RE-APPLY.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
