Playground Painting Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 199,000
- Topic
- Painting work
- Published
- 25 February 2016
- Submission
- 8 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The borough Council of Newcastle-under-Lyme are seeking tender submissions form prospective service providers for the delivery of a Playgound Painting Programme. The intended programme is to be delivered over a four year period as per the schedule provided in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2016
About the buyer
Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442180 · Repainting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Playground Painting Programme.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8304-Bridge Painting Qualification System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Playground Painting Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,689£69.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
