Expired contract

Sicily Temporary Exhibition Build and Fit Out contract award

Details

Supplier(s)
Qwerk Limited
Value
GBP 126,898
Duration
9 months
Topic
Building installation work
Published
17 February 2016

Tender description

Sicily Temporary Exhibition build and fit out contract award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2015
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date9 September 2016

About the buyer

British Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sicily Temporary Exhibition Build and Fit Out contract award.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sicily Temporary Exhibition Build and Fit Out contract award, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to British Museum.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.