Public road transport services
Details
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 16 February 2016
- Submission
- 22 March 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Public Land Transport Services (Bus Services) — for Bus Routes HA6 Tarbert to Husinish and HA8 The Golden Road East Harris to Tarbert for the period 18.4.2016 to the end of the Winter Ferry Timetable End March/Early April 2019. Note: The buyer is using PCS-Tender to carry out this procurement process. Please note this is a separate website and if you are not already registered, registration will be required. To access PCS-Tender, record your interest in this notice and access the tender documentation please visit https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk and search for project Code project_5585 under ITTs Open to All Suppliers. Please use the Search/Filter function, then select Project Code from the drop-down. Please note that once you have expressed interest in the ITT it will move to your My ITTs area. For further information on using PCS-Tender, please read the Supplier Response Guide: https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/supplierhelppage/PCS-TSupplierResponseGuide.pdf If you have already registered on Public Contracts Scotland and PCS-Tender and paired your accounts you can access PCS-Tender through your Public Contracts Scotland Control Panel.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2016
About the buyer
Comhairle nan Eilean Siar is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov |
74 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public road transport services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related topics
Topics related to Public road transport services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Comhairle nan Eilean Siar.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
