MSCP Steel Work Package 2016
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 18 February 2016
- Submission
- 24 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
MSCP Steel Work Package 2016 Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of the following work items: ? The design, manufacture and installation of multiple steel gates and barriers at the Brunel North, Brunel West and Fleming Way multi-storey car-parks (MSCPs) in Swindon town centre. Project Description Full details relating to the Works are provided in the tender documents. Contract Period The contract will be initially for a period of 3 months commencing 18th May 2016. The relevant tender documents are included within this project webpage as attachments. Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 24th March 2016, 14.00 GMT by hardcopy to Swindon Borough Council only (refer to the Invitation to Tender document) If you require any clarifications on the tender documents please submit these in writing via e-mail, including the project name clearly in the e-mail title, to Lawrence Murphy at hppd@swindon.gov.uk by 10th March 2016, 12.00 GMT. The Council?s responses to these clarification questions will be uploaded as attachments on the project webpage attachments section. Therefore it is the Contractor?s responsibility to check the site regularly for updates to clarifications, as you will not be advised when updates have been made. In the event of difficulties downloading tender documents, please refer to the named contacts Lawrence Murphy at hppd@swindon.gov.uk. Supplying the South West Portal is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity. We would encourage you to click on the ?Register Interest? button to help the Council monitor the level of interest in this opportunity. No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2016
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
172 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MSCP Steel Work Package 2016.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
