Closed tender

CPB145 Kawneer windows and doors ? Ripley St John?s Primary School

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
18 February 2016
Submission
3 March 2016

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to supply only and supply and fit Kawneer windows and doors in accordance to the attached documentation. Tenderers are required to complete the attached tender document and upload as part of their tender submission. The supply only or supply and installation contract will be a one-off award for the project at Ripley St John?s Primary School. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender document. ALL questions and queries MUST be directed through Due North.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 February 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 March 2016

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB145 Kawneer windows and doors ? Ripley St John?s Primary School.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.