Refurbishment of Castle Leisure Park Football Pavilion
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crestra Ltd
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 29 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Bolsover District Council (the "Authority") is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of the provision of Refurbishment of Castle Leisure Park Football Pavilion.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 October 2016
- Completed: Award published29 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2017
About the buyer
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Castle Leisure Park Football Pavilion.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment of Castle Leisure Park Football Pavilion, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
