Awarded contract

Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

Details

Value
GBP 3,700,000
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
30 December 2016

Tender description

Provision of Food and Beverage Products to Network Rail's Training Centre, Westwood. Lot 1: Meat Products — raw, cooked, cured and marinated meats including but not limited to poultry, game, lamb, beef and pork. Lot 2: Frozen/Chilled/Ambient Products — general grocery items including non-fresh baked goods, alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages. Lot 3: Fruit/Vegetable/Bakery/Dairy Products — prepared and unprepared fruit and vegetables, all dairy products and fresh baked products.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2016
  2. Completed: Award published30 December 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Network Rail.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.