CSF Lot 2A - Penrith Fire House
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 30 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award notice for further competition through Capital Schemes Framework for contractor to provide general civil engineering groundworks and supply & installation of a specialist shipping-container building at Penrith Fire Station.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 December 2016
- Completed: Award published30 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 March 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSF Lot 2A - Penrith Fire House.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to CSF Lot 2A - Penrith Fire House, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
