TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SKATEPARK UNDER ESPO FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT 115
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bendcrete
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Designs
- Published
- 19 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SKATEPARK UNDER ESPO FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT 115. Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council ('the Council') is seeking to provide an innovatively designed new skate park facility at Rooksdown Park, Rooksdown, Basingstoke. The park is shown in location plan (Appendix 1). The aim of the skate park is to engage the teenage population of Rooksdown as well as new and experienced skaters within the local community. In addition, provision of the facility should fully utilise the fixed budget of £130,000 provided by the Council. The requirement is for the design, supply and installation of a skate park. The Council utilised an electronic tendering tool to manage this procurement and communicate with Tenderers. Accordingly, there were no hard copy documents issued to Tenderers and all communications with the Council, including the submission of Tenderers' Responses, were conducted via the ProContract system, which can be accessed using the following link: https://sebp.due-north.com/
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 December 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2017
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22314000 · Designs
- 37416000 · Leisure equipment
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
126 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SKATEPARK UNDER ESPO FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT 115.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SKATEPARK UNDER ESPO FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT 115, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,049£3.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
