Review of Client Allocation and Transport Provision
Details
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 22 December 2016
- Submission
- 4 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We are seeking to commission a wide ranging piece of work to be carried out by an experienced consultancy firm to review Worcestershire County Council's client allocation process in the context of transport provision across the county. Suppliers are requested to complete and return the Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA) located in the Synopsis by 09:00 Friday 16/12/16. In order to access this NDA document please click 'Express an Interest' download, complete and submit the NDA as a Word.doc (using the In Tend Correspondence tab). The NDA is available by clicking the 'View Synopsis' button at the top of the page. On receipt of the completed NDA the tender documents will be made available to Suppliers to inform their submissions. Supplier Submissions are to be received 14:00 Friday 23/12/16.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2017
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
128 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Review of Client Allocation and Transport Provision.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
