Quotation for Landscape Improvements to Shop Frontages at Liverpool Old Road, Walmer Bridge
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wade Group
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 16 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quotation for landscape improvement works to shop frontages at Liverpool Old Road, Walmer Bridge. The works will include: Installation of reinforced insitu concrete foundations for new public art feature Replacement of existing bitmac surfaces with new bitmac surfaces and concrete setts Replacement and repair of road kerbs Formation of a new ornamental grass and shrub planting area Installation of tree planters with trees Supply and Installation of new street furniture All as more fully described in the Invitation to Quote and Specification/Drawing Schedules Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full documentation. The deadline for expressions of interest is 5.00pm on Thursday 24th November 2016. Completed quotation documents must be submitted and received via the Chest by no later than Noon on Friday 2nd December 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 December 2016
- Completed: Award published16 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 April 2017
About the buyer
South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quotation for Landscape Improvements to Shop Frontages at Liverpool Old Road, Walmer Bridge.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Quotation for Landscape Improvements to Shop Frontages at Liverpool Old Road, Walmer Bridge, ranked by notice volume.
- 571£2.0bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
