HCC 07/16 - The Provision of Self Drive Hire and Passenger Carrying Vehicles with Driver - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,650,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 16 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The awarded organisations are listed below; Lots 1, 2a, 2b, 3, 7a, 7b, 7c and 7d - awarded to - B & T Hire (Hertfordshire) Ltd Lot 6 - awarded to C P Davidson & Sons Ltd Lots 3 and 4 - awarded to - Dawsonrentals Bus and Coach Ltd Lots 1, 2a, 2b and 3 - awarded to - LeasePlan UK Ltd t/a Automotive Leasing Lots 3 and 4 - awarded to - London Hire Ltd Lot 6 - awarded to - ND Brown Limited Lots 1, 2a, 2b, 3, 7a, 7b and 7c - awarded to - Scot Group Ltd T/A Thirfty Car and Van Rental Lots 1, 2a, 2b, 3, 4 and 6 - awarded to - T.O.M Vehicle Rental Limited Awarded Value 1,800,000 pounds OJEU Contract Notice 2016/S 131-235938 OJEU Award Notice 2016/S 241-440151
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2016
- Completed: Award published16 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2019
About the buyer
any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34110000 · Passenger cars
- 34111000 · Estate and saloon cars
- 34113000 · 4-wheel-drive vehicles
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
- 34115000 · Other passenger cars
- 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
- 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC 07/16 - The Provision of Self Drive Hire and Passenger Carrying Vehicles with Driver - AWARD.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
