Commissioning Academy Services Concession Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Management training services
- Published
- 2 February 2016
- Submission
- 15 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority has decided to procure a concession contract for the provision of Commissioning Academy services under the law applicable to services concession contracts. This services concession contract intends to commence from 1 April 2016 and all risk in the success of the contract will lie with the contractor. 1.1 Under the Commissioning Academy services concession contract, the concessionaire shall exploit the Commissioning Academy Services in accordance with its terms. The concessionaire will be put in possession of the Commissioning Academy by the Authority for them to exploit by providing the relevant services to third parties (i.e. the users of the new Commissioning Academy services) and charging them directly. Please see attached Invitation to Tender and draft concession contract for full description.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2016
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80532000 · Management training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commissioning Academy Services Concession Contract.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
