Expired contract
5 No Bedroom Extensions at Various Addresses in Bournemouth
Details
- Buyer
- Bournemouth Borough Council
- Supplier(s)
- EWL Building Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 4 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract is for the construction of five bedroom extensions at various addresses as per list contained within the Tender Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2016
- Completed: Award published4 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2016
About the buyer
Bournemouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov |
174 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 5 No Bedroom Extensions at Various Addresses in Bournemouth.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
