Closed tender

Public road transport services

Details

Value
GBP 314,500
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
5 December 2016
Submission
16 January 2017

Tender description

Fife Council requires the following bus services to transport school children: NF/MD18 Madras Extra Curricular (2017 to 2021) and SF/IK13 High Valleyfield to Inverkeithing HS (2017 to 2022). See Invitation to Tender for further information about the routes, numbers of passengers, size of vehicles etc.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 December 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 January 2017

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public road transport services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Public road transport services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.