Expired contract
Repair, Refurbishment & Redecoration of Balustrades
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Smith O'Sullivan Limited
- Value
- GBP 432,790
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Special trade construction works other than roof works
- Published
- 28 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Decision re: Repair, Refurbishment & Redecoration of Balustrades
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2016
- Completed: Award published28 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 May 2017
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262000 · Special trade construction works other than roof works
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair, Refurbishment & Redecoration of Balustrades.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Civils Support DPS - South East Region
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
