Market research services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Discovery Research Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 30 November 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The purpose of this invitation to tender is to establish an agreement with a service provider for the provision of qualitative research services (e.g. focus groups, depth interviews, workshops etc.) The duration of the proposed contract will be for 2 years with the option to extend for a further year. Each year NS&I carry out a number of ad-hoc qualitative research projects. These projects can cover a range of topics so qualitative research may be needed to support: - blue sky thinking and strategy development - product development — both in terms of new product development and product enhancement - understanding of customer service expectations - communications testing - the exploration of consumer segment attitudes, needs and behaviours - advertising development - branding and image development. As well as bespoke ad-hoc projects we may require support with the facilitation of workshops and input into meetings with other agencies that we work with such as our marketing agency. The contract will be designed to be ‘call off’ in nature. The aim is to have the contract in place by November 2016. In the first instance the contract will be for 2 years, with the potential to extend to 3 years. Annual reviews will be held.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2016
- Completed: Award published30 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 November 2018
About the buyer
National Savings and Investments is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79320000 · Public-opinion polling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Market research services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Market research services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 703£4.5bn
- 3,863£605.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Savings and Investments.
- 207£6.3bn
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
