CBC-0693-T-CE Rushmere Country Park â New Machinery Store
Details
- Topic
- Miscellaneous building structures
- Published
- 1 December 2016
- Submission
- 19 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The works comprise re-levelling of the site and constructing a steel framed building with plastic coated steel cladding and roofing, three roller shutter doors and one personnel door, forming a concrete floor and hard core road way. Providing lighting, power and water. Demolition of an asbestos cement sheet clad building and floor and re-levelling of the area. Contract start date: 6th February 2017 Contract end date: 31st March 2017 Deadline for the receipt of electronic Expressions of Interest is: Wednesday 19th December 2016. After expressing an interest, tender documents are located in the ITT tab of the project. Completed Tenders and attachments should be submitted electronically, by the due date via our âin-tendâ electronic tendering system. Tenders must be uploaded via the âMy Returnâ section of the system. Tenders submitted through the correspondence facility will not be considered. Your Tender must be submitted via the In-Tend system by no later than 12:00 noon on 06/01/2017 , tenders received after that time will be excluded. Please ensure that you inform us of your decision to participate. To submit a response, you will be required to Opt In (located in the ITT tab). Opt In- This will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a return. Opt Out- This will confirm to us that you are not submitting a return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision and have the option to cease any system-generated communication. You will be able to opt back in at any point. Help and support - The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all firms quoting, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification of, then please contact us using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system. Please view the 'Clarification' tab for any updates or responses to questions asked. Last date for receiving questions on Intend system: 21/12/2016
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 December 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 December 2016
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112000 · Miscellaneous building structures
- 45111100 · Demolition work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45211350 · Multi-functional buildings construction work
- 45232150 · Works related to water-distribution pipelines
- 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
- 45233140 · Roadworks
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-0693-T-CE Rushmere Country Park â New Machinery Store.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CBC-0693-T-CE Rushmere Country Park â New Machinery Store, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
