Real estate services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 25 November 2016
- Submission
- 23 December 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of a local agent with new homes sales expertise, with offices local to Walthamstow and Waltham Forest to enable them to tap into the agents network and benefit from their database of applicants. They require an agent to provide referral services for their Banbury Park development as set out in the tender documents. Banbury Park is a mixed tenure development in Walthamstow with 100 social rented homes, 76 shared ownership homes and 174 private sale homes along with some commercial and retail outlets. All rented homes have been allocated and occupation has begun, all shared ownership homes have been sold and work has commenced on the final phases of 174 private sales. The site is owned by Your Lifespace Board a subsidiary of Circle Anglia Limited. This contract is for the provision of a local agent with new homes sales expertise with offices local to Walthamstow and Waltham Forest to enable them to tap into the agents network and benefit from their database of applicants. An agent is required to provide referral services for their Banbury Park development as set out in the tender documents. Banbury Park is a mixed tenure development in Walthamstow with 100 social rented homes, 76 shared ownership homes and 174 private sale homes along with some commercial and retail outlets. All rented homes have been allocated and occupation has begun, all shared ownership homes have been sold and work has commenced on the final phases of 174 private sales. The site is owned by Your Lifespace Board a subsidiary of Circle Anglia Limited.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2016
About the buyer
Your Lifespace Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 70100000 · Real estate services with own property
- 70120000 · Buying and selling of real estate
- 70123000 · Sale of real estate
- 70123100 · Sale of residential real estate
- 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-lifespace-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-lifespace-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-lifespace-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-lifespace-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-lifespace-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-lifespace-limited.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Real estate services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Your Lifespace Limited.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
