Demolition and Reinstatement works at 1 - 13 Churchfields, Margate
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 25 November 2016
- Submission
- 13 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Thanet District Council is seeking a contractor to demolish and remove reinforced concrete flat roofs and canopies, including associated reinforced concrete columns and brick walls to external stores at 1 - 13 Churchfields, Margate. This building will be occupied during the works. Important Information: Suppliers should in the first instance register themselves on the Kent Business Portal by following registration instructions. Following which they should register their interest in this opportunity by completing and submitting an electronic expression of interest. All procurement documents are attached to the notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained The procurement will be undertaken on the basis of an open Quotation. All quotations will be accepted subject to the tenderer providing suitable responses to grounds for Mandatory and Discretionary Rejection and minimum standards are met as set out in the Invitation to Quote document. Evaluation will be in the basis of criteria as set out in the ITQ document. Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Discussions area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12 noon on Thursday 8 December 2016 Completed tender documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12 noon on Tuesday 13 December 2016. The form of contract will be JCT Minor Works 2016 Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2016
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Demolition and Reinstatement works at 1 - 13 Churchfields, Margate.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Demolition and Reinstatement works at 1 - 13 Churchfields, Margate, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
