PROVISION OF CONTRACTOR FOR REFURBISHMENT TO CREATE NEW BREAST SCREENING, CARDIOLOGY & VASCULAR DEPT'S
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 14 November 2016
- Submission
- 21 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
WEST CUMBERLAND INFIRMARY E BLOCK LEVEL 3 REFURBISHMENT TO CREATE NEW BREAST SCREENING, CARDIOLOGY & VASCULAR DEPTS TENDER RETURN DEADLINE: 12 noon Wed 21st December 2016 The project comprises the refurbishment of E Block Level 3 West Cumberland Hospital to create a new breast screening, cardiology and vascular department; complete with all demolitions,structural works and statutory services. All necessary site preparation work associated with the project will be carried out and completed as part of the main contract works. The contractor shall include for all expenses and costs associated with compliance with and resolution of all planning conditions, obtaining Building Regulations Approval, and any other Statutory Agreements necessary to complete the works along with all expenses and costs involved with completing the works. Access to tender documents via ProContract procontract https://procontract.due-north.com/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 December 2016
About the buyer
North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-cumbria-integrated-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-cumbria-integrated-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-cumbria-integrated-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-cumbria-integrated-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-cumbria-integrated-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-cumbria-integrated-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF CONTRACTOR FOR REFURBISHMENT TO CREATE NEW BREAST SCREENING, CARDIOLOGY & VASCULAR DEPT'S.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to PROVISION OF CONTRACTOR FOR REFURBISHMENT TO CREATE NEW BREAST SCREENING, CARDIOLOGY & VASCULAR DEPT'S, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
