CSF Lot 2A - Bell Bridge incorporating Bell Loning Carriageway Works (WPBW8)
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Story (Contracting) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 494,152
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice re further competition through Capital Schemes Framework for Bell Bridge and Bell Lonning Carriageway (WPBW8) - a Principal (CDM 2015) Design & Build Contractor to provide all necessary Design, Labour, Plant & Materials to undertake all works associated with the above scheme which forms part of the Council’s Infrastructure Recovery Programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 November 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 September 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSF Lot 2A - Bell Bridge incorporating Bell Loning Carriageway Works (WPBW8).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
