Construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 7 November 2016
- Submission
- 12 December 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Development — Crane Mead- 101 Residential Apartments Tender Documents available via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ using Access Code: W36EG5T365. The development comprises a mixed tenure, mixed use development of 101 apartments (of which approximately 73nr are for shared ownership and 28nr are for general needs rent) and approximately 1 832 m² of commercial space) The development is arranged in a series of predominantly 4-storey blocks with accommodation in the roof with the block fronting the River Lea/Lea Navigation stepping down to 3-storeys with accommodation in the roof in keeping with the existing waterside development and similarly down to 2-storeys on the Starsgate plot in keeping with the adjacent Crane Mead Business Park. The commercial accommodation is generally at ground floor level on the former Swaine's Mill site area and in a self contained four storey building on the adjacent car park site.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 December 2016
About the buyer
Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov |
173 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited .
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
