Expired contract

CDF PC2 0012 - OD East A120-A12 Essex Package

Details

Value
GBP 5,979,341
Duration
5 months
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
7 November 2016

Tender description

Contract award notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 November 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 November 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 April 2017

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CDF PC2 0012 - OD East A120-A12 Essex Package.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.