The Rowans Modular Changing Accommodation
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 1 November 2016
- Submission
- 2 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Medway Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable Contractor and therefore invites contractors to submit a quotation to meet the Council's requirements set out in this Invitation to Quote (ITQ). It's the council's intention to award all works to one Principal contractor. The value of this project is estimated within £45K - £55K. The Contract is anticipated to commence on W/C 16th January 2017 and will continue for an estimated period 8 weeks with no option to extend unless this timeframe is deemed unachievable by the tendering contractors, or is terminated by the employer in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract. The clarification deadline date is 25.11.2016 @14:00pm Tender return deadline date is: 02.12.2016 @ 14:00pm The scope of works for this project includes but not limited to the providing a single modular building with Changing facility, associated toilets/Showers and storage Inc. external landscaping works. The form of contract envisaged for this project is the JCT Minor Works 2011 with contractor design Tender documents can be downloaded via registering on the Kent Business Portal through the following link: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2016
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
125 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Rowans Modular Changing Accommodation.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
