CPB187 Elvaston Castle Toilet Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 4 November 2016
- Submission
- 21 November 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Title: - CPB187 – Elvaston Castle – Main Castle Toilets refurbishment Description: - This tender is for Supply and deliver all materials in connection with the sanitary pod construction comprising metal stud core, solid grade and high grade laminate cladding, toilet cubicles and ducts, together with cupboard doors and bespoke units and splash-backs in Silestone (by Cosentino) Also supply and install the Formica Younique digitally printed sheet covering to the Lobby wall complete with doors and the service cupboard doors/fronts. Please also quote extra over for the installation of the above. Site Address Elvaston Castle Borrowash Road Elvaston Derby DE72 3EP We invite quotations from competent contractors for the supply and delivery of all materials in connection with the sanitary pod construction comprising metal stud core, solid grade and high grade laminate cladding, toilet cubicles and ducts, together with cupboard doors and bespoke units and splash-backs in Silestone (by Cosentino) Also supply and install the Formica Younique digitally printed sheet covering to the Lobby wall complete with doors and the service cupboard doors/fronts. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their proposed contract period and quotation. Any scaffolding design and/or scaffolding requirement on this project is to be carried out by a sub-contractor who is a member of the National Access and Scaffolding Confederation (NASC) or similar. Within the provided quotation, please provide ourselves with an extra over weekly hire price for the scaffolding and for hoisting equipment per week. All skips provided by contractor near to buildings are to be enclosed as DCC insurance company requirement. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Keywords: Laminate, Supply, Toilet, Cubicles
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB187 Elvaston Castle Toilet Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
