Closed tender

CPB187 Elvaston Castle Toilet Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
4 November 2016
Submission
21 November 2016

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to Supply and deliver all materials in connection with the sanitary pod construction comprising metal stud core, solid grade and high grade laminate cladding, toilet cubicles and ducts, together with cupboard doors and bespoke units and splash-backs in Silestone (by Cosentino) Also supply and install the Formica Younique digitally printed sheet covering to the Lobby wall complete with doors and the service cupboard doors/fronts Tenderers are required to complete the attached tender document and upload as part of their tender submission for Supply and deliver all materials in connection with the sanitary pod construction comprising metal stud core, solid grade and high grade laminate cladding, toilet cubicles and ducts, together with cupboard doors and bespoke units and splash-backs in Silestone (by Cosentino) Also supply and install the Formica Younique digitally printed sheet covering to the Lobby wall complete with doors and the service cupboard doors/fronts. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender document. ALL questions and queries MUST be directed through Due North.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 November 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 November 2016

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB187 Elvaston Castle Toilet Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.