Closed tender

CPB186 Morley Primary School Drainage Works

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
1 November 2016
Submission
24 November 2016

Tender description

CPB186 Supply & install of replacement of existing combined drainage system. Morley Primary School. Description: - This tender is for the supply & install of replacement of existing combined underground drainage system using VC and Upvc pipes and Aco raindrains at Morley Primary School. Site Address 1350-01 Morley Primary School Main Road Morley Ilkeston Derbyshire DE7 6DF (01332) 831295 We invite quotations from competent contractors to supply and install of the replacement of existing combined underground drainage system using Hepworth Clay, Osma Drain pipes and Aco raindrains or similar approved at Morley Primary School. The provision of the Event Toilet for School uses, 4 person Quickstart Site Welfare Unit and 10 x 8ft Site Storage Container will be provided by DCC BU. All compound and site fences to be provided as part of the contract you tender for. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their proposed contract period and quotation for the supply and install of combined drainage system at Morley Primary School. Any scaffolding design and/or scaffolding requirement on this project is to be carried out by a sub-contractor who is a member of the National Access and Scaffolding Confederation (NASC) or similar. Within the provided quotation, please provide ourselves with an extra over weekly hire price for the scaffolding and for hoisting equipment per week. All skips provided by contractor near to buildings are to be enclosed as DCC insurance company requirement. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Keywords: drainage, civil, excavation, groundworks

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 November 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 November 2016

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB186 Morley Primary School Drainage Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPB186 Morley Primary School Drainage Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.