Expired contract

New staff room at Glenside F block formally NHS Laundry as per tender ref: GL-F-002-16-CP

Details

Value
GBP 295,066
Topic
Construction work
Published
27 October 2016

Tender description

New staff room at Glenside F block formally NHS Laundry as per tender ref: GL-F-002-16-CP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 August 2016
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date3 August 2016
  3. Completed: Award published27 October 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to New staff room at Glenside F block formally NHS Laundry as per tender ref: GL-F-002-16-CP.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the West of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.