Construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 October 2016
- Submission
- 2 December 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Contractor Framework will involve new construction works, improvement works, maintenance renewals, emergency works and Supplier design for the following construction activities: Civil Engineering, Highways and Structures, Tunnels, Environmental, Geotechnical, Coastal Engineering and Land Drainage, Town Centre Improvements, Infrastructure Regeneration, Walking and Cycling Schemes, Integrated Transport Schemes, Mechanical and Electrical Schemes The Contract Notice ‘Value of the Tender (UKP)’ sum of 15 000 000 GBP (annual) relates to the framework and is indicative only, 0 GBP — 15 000 000 GBP It would only be in exceptional circumstances that individual contracts at values higher than 5 000 000 GBP for Lot 1 would be awarded. This is not the norm for this framework. Programmed Works Urgent Works For this price band, up to 4 acceptable highest scoring bidders will be appointed to this Lot. Lot 2a North Wales Works (Excluding Duals) 0 GBP — 250 000 GBP Programmed Works Urgent Works For this price band, up to 8 acceptable highest scoring bidders will be appointed to this Lot. Lot 2b Lot 2b –North Wales Works (Excluding Duals) 250 000 GBP — 500 000 GBP Programmed Works Urgent Works For this price band, up to 6 acceptable highest scoring bidders will be appointed to this Lot. Lot 3a Lot 3a –Mid Wales Works (Excluding Duals) 0 GBP — 250 000 GBP Programmed Works Urgent Works For this price band, up to 8 acceptable highest scoring bidders will be appointed to this Lot. Lot 3b Mid Wales Works (Excluding Duals) 250 000 GBP - 500 000 GBP Programmed Works Urgent Works For this price band, up to 6 acceptable highest scoring bidders will be appointed to this Lot.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2016
About the buyer
North and Mid Wales Trunk Road Agent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-and-mid-wales-trunk-road-agent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-and-mid-wales-trunk-road-agent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-and-mid-wales-trunk-road-agent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-and-mid-wales-trunk-road-agent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-and-mid-wales-trunk-road-agent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-and-mid-wales-trunk-road-agent.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North and Mid Wales Trunk Road Agent.
- 156£1.3bn
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
