Awarded contract
Mechanical installations
Details
- Supplier(s)
16 suppliers
- Arthur McKay and Sons Ltd
- CORNELL BUILDING SERVICES LTD
- CPM Ltd
- Elite Building Services Engineering Limited
- Elite Construction Services Ltd
- Enhanced Energy Solutions
- Foulds & Turton Ltd
- Geoffrey Robinson Ltd
- Hambling Construction
- Hurst Stores & Interiors Ltd
- I A G DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
- Norman Atkins P&H Ltd
- Pearl Services UK t/a PEC Building & Shopfitting
- Sayes Service Ltd
- Suspended Ceilings Ltd
- Vital Energi
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Structural steelworks
- Published
- 18 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contractors for framework covering following: Mechanical and heating; Plumbing and Drainage; Suspended Ceilings. Mechanical Installation — Heating Contractors. Plumbing and Above ground drainage Contractors. Suspended Ceilings Contractors.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 October 2016
- Completed: Award published18 October 2016Current notice
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45223210 · Structural steelworks
- 45232453 · Drains construction work
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
- 45262110 · Scaffolding dismantling work
- 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45332000 · Plumbing and drain-laying work
- 45332200 · Water plumbing work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
- 45421146 · Installation of suspended ceilings
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45431000 · Tiling work
- 45431100 · Floor-tiling work
- 45431200 · Wall-tiling work
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 51120000 · Installation services of mechanical equipment
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mechanical installations.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
