GB-St Helens: TR002 - 173 Fleet Lane Fire Damage
Details
- Buyer
- Torus
- Supplier(s)
- EFT Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 43,417
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 17 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The works comprise of 1nr fire damaged property located in the Ashtons Green area of St Helens, Merseyside. Works include extensive internal works as per the schedule of works and drawings, and some external works in order to remedy the fire damage to the property. Full details of the scope of works can be found in the attached tender documentation. Tenders are to be returned via the Tenderbox on the Delta Procurement system by 12noon on 15th July 2016. Tenderers must upload a copy of their completed and signed form of tender, a copy of their priced schedule of works and general summary, and the completed method statement questions. Failure to submit any of the above documentation may void your tender. The tender will be assessed based on 70% price and 30% quality. Should you have any further queries please contact us via the contact details attached.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2016
- Completed: Award published17 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 December 2016
About the buyer
Torus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-St Helens: TR002 - 173 Fleet Lane Fire Damage.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torus.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
