Expired contract

CYBER TECHNICAL BUSINESS ASSOCIATE - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Greynard Ltd.
Value
GBP 86,400
Duration
7 months
Topic
Management-related services
Published
21 October 2016

Tender description

The University of Warwick, Warwick Manufacturing Group - Cyber Security, has an opportunity for a Business Associate to work with our Cyber Security (CSC) Team following an increase in demand for services in this area. Supported by a leading academic team the CSC Team focus on delivering innovation that is informed by understanding how people use or experience a product or service. Specifically the requirement is to challenge existing thinking/methodologies, inform future CSC strategy and to ensure best practice/leading edge innovation. In addition there will be a requirement to supporting delivery on key projects across a diverse client portfolio. Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of our e-tendering system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure. This is a BELOW EU threshold tender. All correspondence regarding this tender procedure should be made through the University of Warwick In-Tend system (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick) via the “Correspondence” functionality. Failure to do so may result in the correspondence being excluded from the tender procedure. After expressing an interest in this project you will be able to download the full tender document set within 24 hours. All bids must be received by midday 31st March, 2016

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published21 October 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 April 2017

About the buyer

University of Warwick is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79420000 · Management-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CYBER TECHNICAL BUSINESS ASSOCIATE - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CYBER TECHNICAL BUSINESS ASSOCIATE - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,185
    £735.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Warwick.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.