Awarded contract
Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 11 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Coach hire with driver. Coach hire with driver. Coach hire with driver. Coach hire with driver. Coach hire with driver. Coach hire with driver. Coach hire with driver.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 September 2016
- Completed: Award published11 October 2016Current notice
About the buyer
University of Bristol is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of buses and coaches with driver.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Hire of buses and coaches with driver, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 459£1.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bristol.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
