Closed tender

Daventry country park - car park extension

Details

Buyer
Daventry District Council
Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
14 October 2016
Submission
7 November 2016

Tender description

Daventry District Council (Business Team) wish to procure a groundworks contractor for the construction of a car park extension at Daventry Country Park. The construction will include use of Geosynthetics Cellweb® Tree Root Protection (TRP) system. The extension will be for 30 car park spaces taking an area of 720m2. The site must be visited prior to tenders being submitted. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document for timescales. The contract will be completed under the NEC Engineering and Construction Short Contract (June 2005).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 October 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 November 2016

About the buyer

Daventry District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Daventry country park - car park extension.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Daventry country park - car park extension, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Daventry District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.